D-Link DEM-312GT2 1-port SFP LX MM Fibre Transiever

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11260/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

7,675.00 KSh 7675.0 KES 8,525.00 KSh

8,525.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Prices are Exclusive of VAT

D-Link DEM-312GT2 1-port SFP LX MM Fibre Transiever

Part Number: DEM-312GT2

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(mini BIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

Specification.
1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
Duplex LC connector
Full duplex operation
802.3x flow control support
Fibre type: 62.5/125 um multi-mode fiber: up to 1 km | 50/125 um fiber: up to 2km
Wavelength: 1310 nm.
Power support: 3.3 V.
Hot-pluggable
Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
TTL signal detect indicator
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Operating Temperature 0°  -  40° C
Storage Temperature  -25° -   55° C
Humidity 5%  -  95% non-condensing 

Product Datasheet