D-Link DEM-331T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 40KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11266/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

6,100.00 KSh 6100.0 KES 6,775.00 KSh

6,775.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Prices are Exclusive of VAT

D-Link DEM-331T Gigabit WDM Single-Mode 40KM SFP Transceiver (TX-1550/RX-1310 nm)

Part Number: DEM-331T

The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.

Specification

Standard Compliance

 Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard

 Self-contained in Standard Small Form

Pluggable (SFP) Package

 Simplex LC Connector

Interoperable with D-Link Switches

Long-Distance Fiber Application

 Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance 

Use Single-mode Fiber Cable

Use Single Fiber Strand for

Transmission/Reception

Optimal Bidirectional Operation

Gigabit Operation

Bidirectional Operation Using Separate

Transmit and Receive Wavelengths

Versatile, Sturdy Devices

Single 3.3V Power Supply

Hot Swappable

Durable Metal Enclosure

Product Datasheet