D-Link LIU 24 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel loaded with 12 Duplex SC Multimode Adapters- Fixed

https://www.redstarafrica.com/web/image/product.template/11692/image_1920?unique=4b7f43a

13,000.00 KSh 13000.0 KES 14,450.00 KSh

14,450.00 KSh

Contact us for this product

This combination does not exist.

Terms and Conditions
Prices are Exclusive of VAT

D-Link LIU 24 Port Rack Mount Patch Panel loaded with 12 Duplex SC Multimode Adapters- Fixed

Part Number: NLU-FMDLSCR-24

  • Available as Loaded
  • 19 inch Rack Mount Panel
  • Loaded patch panel available in MM
  • Termination:  24 SC
  • Connection: Duplex connection

  • Specifications.
  • Aluminum base material for light mounting
  • Slim 1 Unit Mounting Height
  • Front-mounted cable saddles for jumper management
  • Can manage both splices and terminations
  • Preassembled shelves in multiple configurations
  • Rubber fiber slotted bracket built-in, metal splice shelf to protect the fibers
  • 2 fiber spools built-in for 900 μm tight buffered fiber storing
  • Capable of storing up to 3 meters of 900 μm tight buffered fiber per adapter
  • Removable front and rear covers for better access to interior of LIU

Product Datasheet